Skip to main content
Dance
Dance Ensembles
Weekly Dance Ensembles
State Dance Ensemble
State Dance Festival
Student Dance Workshops
Contemporary Dance Workshops
Aboriginal Dance Workshops
Primary Aboriginal Dance Workshops
Secondary Aboriginal Dance Workshops
Boys Hip Hop Dance Workshops
D'Arts Inclusive Dance Workshops
Local Dance Opportunities
Teacher Professional Learning
Choreographic Workshop
Disability Inclusion Dance Workshop for Teachers
HSC - Callback
Dance Ambassador - Rafael Bonachela
Dance Galleries
Dance Calendar
Digital resources
Digital
Engagement
Digital support request
Art Bites
Creative Classes
Creative Teachers
Lunch Bites
Drama
Drama Ensembles
State Drama Ensemble
State Drama Festival
NSW Public Schools State Digital Drama Festival
State Drama Camp
Student Drama Workshops
Skills Development Workshops
Multicultural Playwright Program
Aboriginal Drama Workshop
Local Drama Opportunities
Teacher Professional Learning
Drama Teacher Mentoring Professional Learning
Multicultural Playwright Program Teacher Professional Learning
HSC- OnSTAGE
Drama Ambassador - Jay Laga'aia
Drama Ambassador - Barry Otto
Drama Galleries
2021 Drama Company Tales from the Wild Bush
Drama Calendar
Senior Drama Ensembles
Digital resources
Events
The Arts Unit Events
Events Initiatives
Stage Management Program For Teachers
VET Entertainment Industry Work Placement Program
Events Galleries
Events Calendar
Media
Arts
Film By
Film By Festivals
Film By Professional Learning
Film by Ambassador – Bryan Brown
Music
International Jazz Day
Weekly Instrumental Ensembles
Jazz Ensembles
Orchestras
Wind Ensembles
Vocal Ensembles
NSW Public Schools Singers
State Choir
State Music Ensembles - Seasonal
State Wind Bands
State Choir
Millennium Marching Band
Music Festivals
Festival of Instrumental Music
Primary Proms
Festival of Choral Music
In Concert - Secondary Choral Festival
The Idea of North - Secondary Schools Vocal Festival
Student Music Workshops
Diverse Drumming Workshops
Boys Vocal Workshops
Student Composition Workshop
State Music Camps
State Junior and Senior Music Camps
Solo Vocal Camp
Local Music Opportunities
Teacher Professional Learning
Music Resources
HSC - Encore
Music Ambassador - Richard Gill
Music Galleries
Music Festivals
Music Calendars
Jazz Orchestra Calendar
Junior Singers Calendar
Marching Band Calendar
SWE Calendar
SWO Calendar
Senior Singers
Sinfonia Calendar
Stage Band Calendar
Symphony Orchestra Calendar
Digital resources
NSW Premier's
Challenges
Debating
Reading
Author and Illustrator Showcase 2017
Author and Illustrator Showcase 2018
Author and Illustrator Showcase 2019
PRC Calendar
Premier's Spelling Bee
Spelling Bee Calendar
Spelling resources
Literature and language arts resources
Speaking
Competitions
Debating
Premier's Debating Challenge
Years 5&6 Debating Challenge
Years 7&8 Debating Challenge
Years 9&10 Debating Challenge
Years 11&12 Debating Challenge
Combined High Schools Debating
Junior State Debating Championships
Primary Schools State Debating Championships
Public Speaking
The Plain English Speaking Award
Legacy Junior Public Speaking Award
Multicultural Perspectives Public Speaking Competition
Debating and Public Speaking Resources
Training and Workshops
Hall Of Fame
How To Enter
Ambassador - Craig Reucassel
Speaking Competitions Galleries
Speaking Competitions Calendar
Premier's Spelling Bee
Spelling Bee Calendar
Spelling Resources
Digital resources
Visual
Arts
Operation Art
Operation Art
Operation Art - help guide
Touring Exhibition
Student Operation Art Workshops
Teacher Professional Learning
2020 Operation Art Exhibition Award Selections
ARTEXPRESS
Annex Art
Home
Local Visual Arts Opportunities
The Wilkins Collection
Nagoya Art Exchange
Ambassador - Ben Quilty
Ambassador - Joanna Capon
Visual Arts Galleries
Visual Arts Calendar
Digital resources
Schools
Spectacular
Digital resources
Day
Ambassador - Jay Laga'aia
Ambassador - Mary Lopez AM
How to upload videos to Youtube
The Arts Unit
You are here
Calendar
Month
Week
Day
(active tab)
Year
Friday, March 29, 2024
« Prev
Next »
Choose program
- Any -
Boys Choral Program
Dance Ensembles
Diverse Drumming Workshop
Events
Exhibition Dates
Jazz Orchestra
Legacy Junior Public Speaking Award
Local Drama Programs
Local Visual Arts Programs
Lovcal Music Programs
Premier's Reading Challenge
Primary Schools State Debating Championships
Public Speaking
Senior Dance Ensemble
Stage Management program for Teachers
State Junior Music Camp
The Idea of North
Touring Exhibition
VET Students Calendar
ARTEXPRESS
Arts initiatives
Connected Classroom Events
Drama Camps
Festival of Choral Music
Junior Dance Ensemble
Junior Singers
Local Dance Programs
Marching Band
Multicultural Persepectives Public Speaking Competition
Music Camps
Premier's Debating Challenge
Premier's Spelling Bee
Spelling Bee
Stage Management Calendar
State Senior Music Camp
Student Workshops
VET Entertainment Industry Work Placement Program
B-Boys Dance Workshops
Debating
Disability Teacher Workshop
Festival of Instrumental Music
Junior State Debating Championships
Local Combined Arts Programs
Music Festivals
NSW Primary Dance Company
Operation Art
Plain English Speaking Award
Professional Learning
Senior Singers
Sinfonia
Solo Vocal Camp
Stage Band Calendar
State Drama Festival
Student Workshops
Combined High Schools Debating
Drama Workshops
Featured Artist Calendar
HSC - Call Back
Instrumental Ensembles
Junior Dance Company
Operation Art Exhibition
Primary Proms
Stage Band
State Choir
Teachers' Days
Choir Calendar
Dance Initiatives
In Concert
Senior Dance Company
State Band
Vocal Ensembles
Dance Calendar
NSW Primary Dance Ensemble
Professional Learning for Teachers
State Dance Festival
SWE
Orchestra Calendar
Student & Teacher Workshops
Student Workshops
SWO
HSC Encore
Symphony Orchestra
NSW Premier's Challenges
Media Arts
Speaking Competitions
Visual Arts
Drama
Schools Spectacular
Music
Dance
Events & Initiatives
Choose the program you want to show dates for.
All day
Before 1
am
1
am
2
am
3
am
4
am
5
am
6
am
7
am
8
am
9
am
10
am
11
am
12
pm
1
pm
2
pm
3
pm
4
pm
5
pm
6
pm
7
pm
8
pm
9
pm
10
pm
11
pm